21. WORLD GAMES OF MOUNTAINBIKING Cross Country

Date: 06.09.2019

Results - Cross Country

Pos No Cert Name Year of Birth Time Diff Cat Cat Pos Cat Diff ⚤ Pos ⚤ Diff Club City Nation Pace
1 329 CHRISTOFFERSEN Frederik CHRISTOFFERSEN F. 2001 32:45.8 Youth Men 1 M 1 Team Skovlyst Jelling +
2 59 SCHROTTENBAUM Andreas SCHROTTENBAUM A. 1994 32:47.9 +02.1 Expert Men 1 M 2 +02.1 RSV Passau / Stieglbauer Racin... Passau +
3 685 HAMM Florian HAMM F. 1999 32:58.0 +12.2 Expert Men 2 +10.1 M 3 +12.2 Stieglbauer Racingteam Trostberg +
4 6 WOISETSCHLÄGER Reini WOISETSCHLÄGER R. 1968 33:40.8 +54.9 Senior Master Men 1 M 4 +54.9 Team Penhab Hinterglemm +
5 262 GASSNER Michael GASSNER M. 1999 33:55.7 +01:09.8 Expert Men 3 +01:07.7 M 5 +01:09.8 Team Teuchert Ergolding +
6 648 LECHNER Christoph LECHNER C. 2000 34:16.7 +01:30.8 Expert Men 4 +01:28.7 M 6 +01:30.8 Hinterglemm +
7 11 FLATSCHER Günther FLATSCHER G. 1984 34:34.2 +01:48.3 Senior Expert Men 1 M 7 +01:48.3 Team Bikeexpress Piesendorf +
8 81 WIELTSCHNIG Silvio WIELTSCHNIG S. 1973 34:35.9 +01:50.1 Master Men 1 M 8 +01:50.1 Team fitstore24.com SC Hermago... Lienz +
9 114 ANDERSEN Kristian Østergaard ANDERSEN K. 2003 34:43.5 +01:57.7 Youth Men 2 +01:57.7 M 9 +01:57.7 Team Skovlyst MTB Vejle +
10 631 HAARPAINTNER Jordan HAARPAINTNER J. 1998 34:55.9 +02:10.1 Expert Men 5 +02:07.9 M 10 +02:10.1 Sportpark Au Rudelzhausen +
11 708 SCHÄTZL Martin SCHÄTZL M. 1992 34:59.2 +02:13.3 Expert Men 6 +02:11.2 M 11 +02:13.3 Stieglbauer Racingteam Waldkirchen +
12 5 GENSBICHLER Markus GENSBICHLER M. 1975 35:42.8 +02:56.9 Master Men 2 +01:06.8 M 12 +02:56.9 Big Time Sport Hinterglemm +
13 633 KNAUBERT Matthias KNAUBERT M. 1973 36:17.2 +03:31.3 Master Men 3 +01:41.2 M 13 +03:31.3 RV Bike-Service Scheffau Scheffau Am Wilden Kaiser +
14 336 BAUER Florian BAUER F. 1994 36:20.2 +03:34.3 Expert Men 7 +03:32.2 M 14 +03:34.3 RC Bike Next 125 Hackl Lebensr... Kleinzell +
15 282 KLACKL Johann KLACKL J. 1993 36:27.5 +03:41.7 Expert Men 8 +03:39.6 M 15 +03:41.7 grafikeria centurion racing po... Bad Goisern +
16 18 VIEHAUSER Peter VIEHAUSER P. 1983 37:09.5 +04:23.7 Senior Expert Men 2 +02:35.3 M 16 +04:23.7 Team Bikeexpress Bad Hofgastein +
17 25 SCHWABL Gerhard SCHWABL G. 1975 37:15.0 +04:29.2 Master Men 4 +02:39.1 M 17 +04:29.2 Team Penhab Hinterglemmm +
18 350 SCHIELE Stephan SCHIELE S. 1975 37:44.4 +04:58.6 Master Men 5 +03:08.5 M 18 +04:58.6 Persis Racing Team - BikeSport... Dunstelkingen +
19 52 WALLNER Markus WALLNER M. 1975 37:54.8 +05:09.3 Master Men 6 +03:18.8 M 19 +05:09.3 Team Penhab Zell Am See +
20 46 HERRMANN Lukas HERRMANN L. 2001 38:24.5 +05:38.7 Youth Men 3 +05:38.7 M 20 +05:38.7 Herrmann Radteam Dormitz +
21 707 ALTEHELD Benjamin ALTEHELD B. 1977 39:04.9 +06:19.1 Master Men 7 +04:29.6 M 21 +06:19.1 Team Penhab Lemgo +
22 654 HOLLAUS Franz HOLLAUS F. 1977 39:26.9 +06:41.1 Master Men 8 +04:51.3 M 22 +06:41.1 bikevital Aschau +
23 304 NIELSEN Allan Laumand NIELSEN A. 1972 39:47.3 +07:01.5 Master Men 9 +05:11.3 M 23 +07:01.5 Team Skovlyst MTB Tilstrup +
24 21 ANDERSEN Kristoffer Østergaard ANDERSEN K. 2005 41:03.2 +08:17.3 Rookies Boys 1 M 24 +08:17.3 Team Skovlyst MTB Vejle +
25 678 KÖSTLER Martin KÖSTLER M. 1975 41:03.8 +08:18.1 Master Men 10 +06:27.8 M 25 +08:18.1 Frankfurt Am Main +
26 387 HALÁSZ Róbert HALÁSZ R. 1975 41:24.7 +08:38.8 Master Men 11 +06:48.7 M 26 +08:38.8 Tatanka Racing Team Pázmándfalu +
27 77 MICHEU Mario MICHEU M. 1983 41:35.2 +08:49.3 Senior Expert Men 3 +07:01.1 M 27 +08:49.3 Team Penhab St. Michael +
28 298 SAUPRIEGL Markus SAUPRIEGL M. 1989 41:41.2 +08:55.3 Senior Expert Men 4 +07:07.1 M 28 +08:55.3 Team Penhab Loich +
29 694 DEHLER Michael DEHLER M. 1969 42:04.0 +09:18.2 Senior Master Men 2 +08:23.2 M 29 +09:18.2 Team Radsport Buchstaller Nürnberg +
30 661 FREDERIKSEN Cille FREDERIKSEN C. 2004 42:11.7 +09:25.8 Rookies Girls 1 W 1 Team Skovlyst MTB Varde +
31 251 BUCHEGGER Anton BUCHEGGER A. 1964 42:14.5 +09:28.7 Senior Master Men 3 +08:33.7 M 30 +09:28.7 MTB Club Vorau Vorau +
32 325 GERGACZ Peter GERGACZ P. 1986 42:41.2 +09:55.3 Senior Expert Men 5 +08:07.2 M 31 +09:55.3 KTM Team Hungary Szombathely +
33 305 NIELSEN Victor Laumand NIELSEN V. 2004 43:01.2 +10:15.3 Rookies Boys 2 +01:58.6 M 32 +10:15.3 Team Skovlyst MTB Tilstrup +
34 13 WIELTSCHNIG Julia WIELTSCHNIG J. 1996 43:29.1 +10:43.2 Expert Women 1 W 2 +01:17.3 ASVÖ-ÖAMTC-SC-Hermagor Finkenstein am Faakersee +
35 130 VINTER Magnus VINTER M. 2005 43:40.2 +10:54.3 Rookies Boys 3 +02:37.6 M 33 +10:54.3 Team Skoviyst MTB Vejle +
36 313 ERBER Viktoria ERBER V. 2001 32:53.2 - 1 Lap Youth Women 1 W 3 - 1 Lap KTM Youngsters Bayern Altötting - Mehring +
37 64 HARTL Manuela HARTL M. 1973 32:57.7 - 1 Lap Master Women 1 W 4 - 1 Lap Team Penhab Telfs +
38 311 ERBER Rupert ERBER R. 1969 32:58.2 - 1 Lap Senior Master Men 4 - 1 Lap M 34 - 1 Lap RSV Garching Altötting - Mehring +
39 729 NEUMÜLLER Wolfgang NEUMÜLLER W. 1968 33:06.0 - 1 Lap Senior Master Men 5 - 1 Lap M 35 - 1 Lap union raika arnreit Arnreit +
40 244 AUER Julia AUER J. 1983 33:52.7 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Women 1 W 5 - 1 Lap RSV Bad Griesbach Ruhstorf +
41 253 KLEIS Alfred KLEIS A. 1985 33:53.0 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 6 - 1 Lap M 36 - 1 Lap Team Penhab Punthorst +
42 726 HINTERLEHNER Max HINTERLEHNER M. 2000 33:56.3 - 1 Lap Expert Men 9 - 1 Lap M 37 - 1 Lap KürnBergRadler RacingTeam Seitenstetten +
43 9 BARZ-HEROLD Michaela BARZ-HEROLD M. 1985 34:29.4 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Women 2 +36.7 W 6 - 1 Lap GESUNDHEITSPARK-Dreiländereck Neureichenau +
44 632 STEINER Marco STEINER M. 2004 34:42.9 - 1 Lap Rookies Boys 4 - 1 Lap M 38 - 1 Lap RV Bike-Service Scheffau Scheffau +
45 312 ERBER Xenia ERBER X. 2004 35:05.7 - 1 Lap Rookies Girls 2 - 1 Lap W 7 - 1 Lap RSV Garching Altötting - Mehring +
46 725 KÖGL Niki KÖGL N. 1983 35:26.3 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 7 - 1 Lap M 39 - 1 Lap Team Penhab Fernitz +
47 209 HOFER Josef HOFER J. 1986 35:27.3 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 8 - 1 Lap M 40 - 1 Lap Frohnleiten +
48 709 MEHLIN Dieter MEHLIN D. 1983 35:54.5 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 9 - 1 Lap M 41 - 1 Lap Team Penhab Stuttgart +
49 141 STRIJKER Jan STRIJKER J. 1974 36:00.4 - 1 Lap Master Men 12 - 1 Lap M 42 - 1 Lap Emmen +
50 606 VESTER Matti VESTER M. 2004 36:17.3 - 1 Lap Rookies Boys 5 - 1 Lap M 43 - 1 Lap Team Skovlyst Gedved +
51 525 MOSCHNY Michael MOSCHNY M. 1993 36:43.3 - 1 Lap Expert Men 10 - 1 Lap M 44 - 1 Lap Biking 4 Butterfly Children Wien +
52 247 NECINA Benjamin NECINA B. 1992 37:03.5 - 1 Lap Expert Men 11 - 1 Lap M 45 - 1 Lap Donauwürmer Wien +
53 296 STÖCKER Martin STÖCKER M. 1963 37:48.5 - 1 Lap Senior Master Men 6 - 1 Lap M 46 - 1 Lap FC Wüstenselbitz Helmbrechts +
54 693 DEHLER Emilia DEHLER E. 2004 37:54.2 - 1 Lap Rookies Girls 3 - 1 Lap W 8 - 1 Lap Team Radsport Buchstaller Nürnberg +
55 663 KNAUBERT Marie-Theres KNAUBERT M. 2005 37:59.5 - 1 Lap Rookies Girls 4 - 1 Lap W 9 - 1 Lap RV Bike-Service Scheffau Scheffau +
56 256 BAISL Christoph BAISL C. 1984 38:32.2 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 10 - 1 Lap M 47 - 1 Lap Wurmannsquick +
57 712 SCHINDLER Andreas SCHINDLER A. 1980 38:50.3 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 11 - 1 Lap M 48 - 1 Lap Vollgasflexer Zeitlarn +
58 142 DOGGE Cees DOGGE C. 1956 39:49.6 - 1 Lap Senior Master Men 7 - 1 Lap M 49 - 1 Lap PON-CAT Wouw +
59 60 DEHLER Viktoria DEHLER V. 2002 40:01.3 - 1 Lap Youth Women 2 +07:08.1 W 10 - 1 Lap Team Radsport Buchstaller Nürnberg +
60 713 REITMEIER Tom REITMEIER T. 1987 40:48.8 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 12 - 1 Lap M 50 - 1 Lap Vollgasflexer Regensberg +
61 249 KREILHAMMER Stefan KREILHAMMER S. 1988 45:13.8 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 13 - 1 Lap M 51 - 1 Lap Wurmannsquick +
62 111 PAIL Daniel PAIL D. 2004 47:32.6 - 1 Lap Rookies Boys 6 - 1 Lap M 52 - 1 Lap Saalbach +
63 710 KEMPF Michael KEMPF M. 1980 29:46.4 - 2 Laps Senior Expert Men 14 - 2 Laps M 53 - 2 Laps Vollgasflexer Regensburg +
64 711 GAßNER Marcus GAßNER M. 1988 29:54.3 - 2 Laps Senior Expert Men 15 - 2 Laps M 54 - 2 Laps Vollgasflexer Saal An Der Donau +
65 158 DAMES Ronny DAMES R. 1982 38:52.8 - 2 Laps Senior Expert Men 16 - 2 Laps M 55 - 2 Laps ATS Team Frankfurt/Oder +
66 651 DANKL Simon DANKL S. 2003 08:49.6 - 3 Laps Youth Men 4 - 3 Laps M 56 - 3 Laps Team Bikeexpress Kaprun +
67 62 SÖLLINGER Sabine SÖLLINGER S. 1989 11:51.1 - 3 Laps Senior Expert Women 3 - 2 Laps W 11 - 3 Laps Www.Biking6.At Zell am Moos +
677 OBERNGRUBER Daniel OBERNGRUBER D. 1991 DNF Expert Men M RC Bike Next 125 Hackl Lebensr... Sarleinsbach +
702 ZALLINGER Markus ZALLINGER M. 1975 DNS Master Men M biking6.at Zell am Moos +
714 MÜHLBAUER Sebastian MÜHLBAUER S. 1986 DNS Senior Expert Men M Vollgasflexer Neutraubling +
123 GEBETSROITHER Klaus GEBETSROITHER K. 1977 DNS Master Men M www.atterbiker.at Weyregg Am Attersee +
148 AGERHOLM Lars AGERHOLM L. 1975 DNF Master Men M Team Skovlyst MTB Vejle +
157 KÄHLER Oliver KÄHLER O. 1972 DNS Master Men M Osnabrück +
197 GORGOS Robert GORGOS R. 1976 DNS Master Men M Team Teuchert Bad Tölz +
245 LANZENDORF Tami LANZENDORF T. 1996 DNS Expert Women W Eberswalde +
10 DANZL Simon DANZL S. 1997 DNS Expert Men M Team Bikeexpress Hochfilzen +
259 SKØTT Mikkel SKØTT M. 1994 DNS Expert Men M Team Skovlyst MTB Jelling +
285 ADAMSKI Przemyslaw ADAMSKI P. 1985 DNS Senior Expert Men M Srem +
292 HALBMAYR Hannes HALBMAYR H. 1980 DNS Senior Expert Men M RC Tretlager Amstetten Haag +
360 DOLLINGER Andreas DOLLINGER A. 1981 DNS Senior Expert Men M grafikeria centurion racing po... Ladendorf +
365 PLAPPERT Marieke PLAPPERT M. 1998 DNS Expert Women W Reifen Wendl Racing Team Heilbronn +
390 HOHENGASSER Thomas HOHENGASSER T. 1971 DNS Master Men M Radsport Sampl KTM Seeboden +
50 RATTINGER Stefan RATTINGER S. 1966 DNS Senior Master Men M witttraining Stuttgart +
41 GAUL Florian GAUL F. 1981 DNS Senior Expert Men M EGF Bunsrtuth Racing Gemünden (Wohra) +
603 SCHMIDTMANN Tobias SCHMIDTMANN T. 1988 DNS Senior Expert Men M EGF Bunstruth Racing Haina / Römershausen +
650 GÖLTZER Anna GÖLTZER A. 1996 DNS Expert Women W RS Kraichgau racingteam Schwaigern +
All information on this website is non-binding and you should always apply to the official announcement on the website of the organizer.